dōTERRA Copaiba Oil, 15ml

Save HK$110.00

Price:
Sale priceHK$230.00 Regular priceHK$340.00
Stock:
In stock (25 units), ready to be shipped

Description

Copaiba essential oil is derived from the resin of the copaiba tree which can grow upwards of more than 100 feet and can be found in tropical South America. Copaiba oil is widely used in cosmetic products including soaps, creams, lotions, and perfumes. Since the 16th century, copaiba essential oil has been utilized in traditional health practices by the natives of north and northeastern Brazil. Similar to Black Pepper essential oil, Copaiba can be applied to the skin to promote a clear, smooth complexion. Copaiba does not contain psychoactive cannabinoids.

Uses

  • Add 1 to 2 drops to water, juice, or tea.
  • Take internally to help soothe and calm.
  • Apply topically combined with a carrier oil or a facial moisturizer to help keep skin clean and clear, and to help reduce the appearance of skin imperfections.

Directions for Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of choice.
Internal use: Dilute one drop in 4 fl. oz. of liquid.
Topical use: Dilute one to two drops with a carrier oil, then apply to desired area. See additional precautions below.

Cautions

Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

古巴香脂精油提煉於古巴香脂樹的樹脂,古巴香脂樹生長於南美熱帶,最高可以長至100英尺。古巴香脂被廣泛使用於藥妝產品上,如香皂、乳液、乳霜及香水。自16世紀以來,古巴香脂精油便被巴西南部、東南部原住民拿來運用在傳統的健康療法中。類似於黑胡椒精油,古巴香脂精油塗抹於肌膚上時能擁有清爽、撫慰的功效。

 * 澳洲入口

用途

  • 輕滴1-2滴至水、果汁或是茶中。
  • 外用塗抹於肌膚能夠讓肌膚清爽乾淨且有助於撫平瑕疵。

使用方式

擴香:滴3-4滴於芳香噴霧器。
內用:滴1滴溶於100ml液體中。
外用:塗抹1-2滴於所需部位。可與基底油混合來降低肌膚敏感反應,使用注意事項如下所示。

注意事項

可能引起肌膚過敏反應。遠離兒童。孕婦或診療中病患須向醫師諮詢。避免接觸到眼睛、耳朵內部和其他敏感部位。不含呋喃香豆素。

容量:15毫升

You may also like

Recently viewed